Study in Ireland 2018-04-24T22:54:45+00:00
Study in Ireland student visa consultancy firm in Bangladesh

Study in Ireland

Ireland’s  worldwide reputation for high quality education is built on the solid foundation of commitment to excellence. Ireland is a beautiful island, combining contemporary modern cities with an un-spoilt countryside, cityscapes steeped in history and a rich natural habitat. Renowned for friendliness, our safe, English speaking country offers the warmest of welcomes to students from all over the world.

Education Cost

At the Bachelor’s level, the average cost of education in Ireland is between 4,000-13,000 Euros. However, master’s level costs you around 6,000-12,000 Euros per year.

Additionally accommodation, living expenses, books and other miscellaneous expenses would come to approx. 6,000-8,000 Euros, per year depending upon the living standard of the student.

 

Work While Study

All Full-time International students are allowed to work up to 20 hours, part-time per week during the term time and full-time while vacations as per the law of Ireland with any restrictions.

 

Intakes:  December-January, May-June, September-October

Required Documents for Admission and VISA:

Note: Documents required must be filed in English or accompanied by a notarized translation:

1)      Printed and signed online application form

2)      Student Visa application form and questionnaire

3)      All Academic Mark Sheets and Certificates (Laminated copy will not be acceptable)

4)      Acceptance Letter with Confirmation of tuition fees paid

5)      Original Valid Passport

6)      Brief CV with Statement of purpose

7)      Information regarding Family Members.

8)      IELTS Certificate

9)      Your passport or travel document with at least six months validity remaining from the date of travel.

10)       Four recent (Passport size) Color photograph. The photograph should be:

  • Taken against a light colored (white, off-white etc.) background.
  • Clear and good quality and not framed or blocked
  • Printed on normal photographic paper
  • Full face without sunglasses, hat or other head covering unless for cultural or religious reasons

11)     VISA fee payable Embassy of Ireland for 7100 Rupee DD from India

12)    Non refundable VFS FEE for 764 rupee payable in Cash to VFS India.

13)    A police Clearance Certificate

14)    Medical Cover Insurance premium EURO 120

 

Sponsor’s Documents:

1. Affidavit of Support.

2. Relationship evidences.

3. Bank Statement of Saving/Current/Business Account.

5. Evaluation Report.

6. Income tax return.

7. Documents of source of incom

Scholarship

Scholarships opportunities are available. Scholarships can be extended to all the way to cover your whole academic and Living Expenses. But, we will ask for stellar academic achievements in SSC, HSC and Bachelor ***(where applicable). Alongside, Good IELTS/TOFEL, SAT, GRE scores will be rewarded. Thesis, published journals can add more weight, and ensure better Scholarships prospects. We also process for Erasmus Mundus”

Special Note

1. The processing time for visa application depends mainly on the documents required for the particular application and the time required for an application to reach the Visa Office in the Embassy of Delhi.

2. Students are advised to take at least FOUR WEEKS for processing prior to expected departure date.

3. All documents must be sent through Courier service to the Visa Office of the Embassy in Delhi and the Entry clearance office of Embassy in Delhi will decide.

*** (Conditions Apply)

Program of Study & Duration

Bachelor Degree (3/4 Years):

Computer Science, Networking and Information Technology, B.B.A, Management and Marketing, Finance and Banking, Computer Science, Economics, Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, Hotel Management, L.L.B, ACCA etc

Master’s Degree (1/2 Years):

Networking and Information Technology, Management and Marketing, Finance and Banking, Computer Science, Electrical & Electronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, Economics, Hotel Management, Organization Management, MBA, L.L.M etc.

 

Entry Requirements:

Bachelor Degree:You’ll need to show H.S.C or equivalent from your own country/ overseas.Masters Degree:To begin a postgraduate course, you’ll need to hold an undergraduate degree from your own country or equivalent overseas qualification.HNC/HND/and others below degree level: You’ll need to show H.S.C qualification.

 

Language Proficiency: Students who want to study need to show minimum 5.5 in IELTS/equivalent in HND. In Bachelor and Masters need to show up to 6.5 as per subject requirement.

Air Fare: BDT. 65,000 (Approx.)

File Opening Charge: No file opening charge

Service Charge: 50,000 after VISA