Study in New Zealand 2018-04-24T22:58:54+00:00
Study in New Zealand student visa consultancy firm in Bangladesh

Study in New Zealand

New Zealand is known as the world’s most naturally beautiful country which is populated by only 4million people! Hard working and determination is the key to success here! It is also recognized as less corrupted country according to the Transparency International’s Corruption Perceptions Index 2012-13.

  • What It Offers!!   Students all over the world comes to study in New Zealand as it provides quality education along with the offer of great outdoor enjoyments in holiday! This country is also a gold mine for business minded people where it offers Work and Residence VISA who owns or operates or plans to invest money here! So take the opportunities with the assistance of Exotic International where earning and learning moves simultaneously!!
  • Work permit & Permanent Residence:   New Zealand offers a day to day life style where a person can spend an honest day’s work including socialism, family time and refreshment activities. If anyone plans to get settled in abroad, New Zealand offers the easier immigration process. For students who will complete Level-8 will get 1 year work permission for unlimited hours. With 2 years of work experience you can apply for PR (Permanent Residence). New Zealand has lists of skill shortage for which skilled people with experience for the specific sector can have easier Work and Residence Visa on behalf of the NZ Govt. to overseas students!
  • Opportunity of Scholarship:  Overseas students with high academic background in New Zealand are offered varities of scholarship through the Govt. Of New Zealand, Educational institutions, Foreign governments, and private funding sources. Currently only PHD students are eligible for scholarship.

Intakes: Normally January-April-September. Students of Masters can apply almost anytime of the year.

Program of Study & Duration:

If You have completed your HSC, then u can apply for level 5 which requires 5.5 in IELTS. In this country,

ü  Level 5 equals Hons-1 (1 year, IELTS/No IELTS)

ü  Level 6 equals Hons-2/3 (1year, IELTS/No IELTS)

ü  Level 7 equals completion of Hons (9month, IELTS/No IELTS)

ü  Level 9 is required to do after 8, requires 9 month * 1year completion of level 8 gives 1 year Work Permit opportunity! (IELTS/No IELTS)

ü  Level 10 is for PHD/Doctorate. (IELTS/No IELTS)

Air Fare: Starts from BDT.  60,000.

File Opening Charge: No file opening charge.

Service charge: Enrollment fee  BDT. 15,000 after offer letter. After Visa BDT.  50,000.

Scholarship

Scholarships opportunities are available. Scholarships can be extended to all the way to cover your whole academic and Living Expenses. But, we will ask for stellar academic achievements in SSC, HSC and Bachelor ***(where applicable). Alongside, Good IELTS/TOFEL, SAT, GRE scores will be rewarded. Thesis, published journals can add more weight, and ensure better Scholarships prospects.

Required Documents for Admission & VISA:

  1. Students have to go to BNZEF for verification with academic papers along with “bank statement”.
  2. In Bank statement- 1year living cost 15,000 NZD have to be shown, tuition fee is as in the specific university. (For spouse entire duration of staying which is 4,200 NZD for a year.)
  3. Account  have to be active for at least 6 month,  where proof of source of income have to be notarized.
  4. BNZEF verification charges $230 (if all resident address is in Dhaka), $288 (if outside Dhaka) sent by pay order from any bank- Charge  BDT 1750/-
  5. If the verification form has “Approved” written on it, we process further:

student have to go for medical report of chest of the candidate, whole body checkup of the spouse from  Dr. M.A Wahab Charges BDT 1000/- (For spouse taka 5,500)

  1. With the report student have to go to DMP for police clearance. Application written in white page to “Sonali Bank in Mogbazar” with BDT 500.
  • Application form, Chalan copy, Passport copy, National ID card photocopy is to be given to DMP then after 7 days police clearance will be completed.
  1. Then VISA apply. Student apply is free, form no. INZ-1012. If sponsor is someone else other than your ownself  you have to fill another form, No.  1014 which is called Financial Undertaking form.  Spouse form no. 1198  and student have to fill another form, no. 1146 to verify spouse.

ü  When student is of level 5/6 Visa application fee $225, with $28 TT services, for spouse separate draft of $140 with $28 have to be posted to TT services (In this case spouse have no work permit)

ü  When studnt is of level 7/8 for spouse $300 (Student have limited work permit whereas for spouse work permit is unlimited).

  1. All the papers along with notarized photocopy of passport will be sent through DHL courier service to TT services.
  2. If positive, an email will come from AIP. With the email student have to go to Home Ministry for the permission to send the actual passport, Charge 600/-
  3. 10.    With all the papers student will open a student file in any bank and send money through SWIFT.

Student has to submit all original copy with two sets of notarized copy .